C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base LC Gigabit Media Converter

PA SKU # C2G CG26632 MFR # 26632 UPC # 757120266327
  • Support Lifetime Tech Support
  • Best Seller Best Seller!
  • Question Ask a Question
Order Now! We'll Ship It Fast! This item is currently out of stock. Most out of stock orders ship within just a few days (excluding weekends and holidays). We'll keep you up to date the whole way.
  • Product Highlights
  • Gigabit Speed Support
  • Bi-Directional
  • Plug & Play
  • Cat5e & Cat6 Compatible
  • Single & Multimode Compatible
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • RJ45 Connector

Connect and Communicate Between a Copper and Fiber Network

The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.
  • Supports Gigabit network speeds
  • Compatible with Cat5e and Cat6 copper cabling
  • Compatible with Single-Mode and Multimode fiber optical cabling
  • Duplex LC connector for a fiber connection and RJ45 connector for a copper connection
  • Color : Black
  • UPC : 757120266327
  • Warranty : 3 Years
  • Vendor : C2G
  • Weight : 0.962 LB
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base LC Gigabit Media Converter
Your Rating