C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (26.2')

PA SKU # C2G CG01147 MFR # 01147 UPC # 757120011477
  • Support Lifetime Tech Support
  • Best Seller Best Seller!
  • Question Ask a Question
Order Now! We'll Ship It Fast! This item is currently out of stock. Most out of stock orders ship within just a few days (excluding weekends and holidays). We'll keep you up to date the whole way.
  • Product Highlights
  • 40 & 10 Gigabit Networks
  • Multimode Fiber Construction
  • 50/125 Diameter Core & Cladding
  • Dual LC Male Connectors
  • Dual SC Male Connectors

Fiber Optic Cable Designed for 10GBaseSR and 40GBase BiDi Applications

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Connector 1 : (2) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (2) SC Male
  • Color : Aqua
  • Length : 8.00 Meter
  • Jacket Rating : Standard
  • UPC : 757120011477
  • Warranty : Lifetime
  • Vendor : C2G
  • Weight : 0.164 LB
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (26.2')
Your Rating