C2G LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (3.3')

PA SKU # C2G CG01012 MFR # 01012 UPC # 757120010128
  • Support Lifetime Tech Support
  • Best Seller Best Seller!
  • Question Ask a Question
Order Now! We'll Ship It Fast! This item is currently out of stock. Most out of stock orders ship within just a few days (excluding weekends and holidays). We'll keep you up to date the whole way.
  • Product Highlights
  • 10 Gigabit Networks
  • Multimode Fiber Construction
  • 50/125 Diameter Core & Cladding
  • Dual LC Male Connectors
Length 1 Meter 2 Meter 3 Meter 4 Meter 5 Meter

Duplex fiber optic cable with a single boot and jacket designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet
  • Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
  • Reversible polarity within the connector body
  • Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
  • Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Color : Aqua
  • Length : 1.00 Meter
  • Jacket Rating : Standard
  • UPC : 757120010128
  • Warranty : Lifetime
  • Vendor : C2G
  • Weight : 0.030 LB
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • Fiber Code - T
  • Performance Option Code - 90
  • Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
  • ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM3
  • Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
  • Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
  • Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
  • Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/- (MHz km)
  • Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
  • Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/-
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Fiber Count - 2
  • Nominal Weight kg/km (lb/1000ft) - 3.4 (2.3)
  • Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in) - 2.0 (0.08)
  • Minimum Bend Radius Loaded cm (in) - 3.0 (1.2)
  • Minimum Bend Radius Installed cm (in) - 1.0 (0.4)
  • Maximum Tensile Loads Short-Term N (lbf) - 220 (48)
  • Maximum Tensile Loads Long-Term N (lbf) - 66 (15)
  • Storage Temperature - -40°C to 70°C
  • Installation Temperature - 0°C to 60°C
  • Oper[ation Temperature - 0°C to 70°C
  • Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (3.3')
Your Rating