C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (3.3')

PA SKU # C2G CG33051 MFR # 33051 UPC # 757120330516
  • Support Lifetime Tech Support
  • Best Seller Best Seller!
  • Question Ask a Question
Order Now! We'll Ship It Fast! This item is currently out of stock. Most out of stock orders ship within just a few days (excluding weekends and holidays). We'll keep you up to date the whole way.
  • Product Highlights
  • 10 Gigabit Networks
  • Multimode Fiber Construction
  • 50/125 Diameter Core & Cladding
  • Dual LC Male Connectors

Fiber Optic Cable Designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and Equipment

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m
  • Color : Aqua
  • Length : 1.00 Meter
  • UPC : 757120330516
  • Warranty : Lifetime
  • Vendor : C2G
  • Weight : 0.070 LB
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • Fiber Code - T
  • Performance Option Code - 90
  • Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
  • ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM3
  • Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
  • Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
  • Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
  • Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/- (MHz km)
  • Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
  • Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/-
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Fiber Count - 2
  • Nominal Weight kg/km (lb/1000ft) - 3.4 (2.3)
  • Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in) - 2.0 (0.08)
  • Minimum Bend Radius Loaded cm (in) - 3.0 (1.2)
  • Minimum Bend Radius Installed cm (in) - 1.0 (0.4)
  • Maximum Tensile Loads Short-Term N (lbf) - 220 (48)
  • Maximum Tensile Loads Long-Term N (lbf) - 66 (15)
  • Storage Temperature - -40°C to 70°C
  • Installation Temperature - 0°C to 60°C
  • Oper[ation Temperature - 0°C to 70°C
  • Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (3.3')
Your Rating